180 Highview Dr Pittsburgh, PA 15241
Estimated Value: $381,014 - $485,000
About This Home
This home is located at 180 Highview Dr, Pittsburgh, PA 15241 and is currently estimated at $424,254, approximately $188 per square foot. 180 Highview Dr is a home located in Allegheny County with nearby schools including Upper St. Clair High School, Hillcrest Christian Academy, and Cornerstone Christian Preparatory Academy Wilson Campus.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Charles James S | $199,900 | -- | |
| Wagner Robert | -- | -- | |
| Wagner Beth J | $138,000 | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Charles James S | $189,905 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,271 | $164,200 | $35,600 | $128,600 |
| 2024 | $6,271 | $164,200 | $35,600 | $128,600 |
| 2023 | $6,096 | $164,200 | $35,600 | $128,600 |
| 2022 | $5,950 | $164,200 | $35,600 | $128,600 |
| 2021 | $777 | $164,200 | $35,600 | $128,600 |
| 2020 | $5,737 | $164,200 | $35,600 | $128,600 |
| 2019 | $5,652 | $164,200 | $35,600 | $128,600 |
| 2018 | $777 | $164,200 | $35,600 | $128,600 |
| 2017 | $5,401 | $164,200 | $35,600 | $128,600 |
| 2016 | $777 | $164,200 | $35,600 | $128,600 |
| 2015 | $777 | $164,200 | $35,600 | $128,600 |
| 2014 | $5,051 | $164,200 | $35,600 | $128,600 |
Map
- 294 Mcmurray Rd
- 291 Mcmurray Rd
- 207 Mcmurray Rd
- 0 Myrna Dr Unit 1712420
- 44 Ruthfred Dr
- 2369 Harrow Rd
- 0 Johnston Rd
- 3 Eton Rd
- 113 Wiltshire Dr
- 207 Manor Ct
- 394 Southridge Dr
- 3586 S Park Rd
- 2328 Weston Dr
- 321 Mcmurray Rd
- 311 Mcmurray Rd
- 0 Marwood Dr Unit 1743730
- 85 Marwood Dr
- 134 Village Ct
- 2311 Old Washington Rd
- 1789 Hastings Mill Rd
- 273 Mcmurray Rd
- 277 Mcmurray Rd
- 180 1/2 Highview Dr
- 176 Highview Dr
- 181 Highview Dr
- 269 Mcmurray Rd
- 172 Highview Dr
- 255 Mcmurray Rd
- 177 Highview Dr
- 173 Highview Dr
- 283 Mcmurray Rd
- 251 Mcmurray Rd
- 2307 Harrow Rd
- 168 Highview Dr
- 2302 Harrow Rd
- 169 Highview Dr
- 247 Mcmurray Rd
- 284 Mcmurray Rd
- 2313 Harrow Rd
- 164 Highview Dr
Ask me questions while you tour the home.