180 Ingram Rd Danville, VA 24541
Estimated Value: $105,065 - $169,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,152
Sq Ft
$128/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 180 Ingram Rd, Danville, VA 24541 and is currently estimated at $147,266, approximately $127 per square foot. 180 Ingram Rd is a home located in Danville City with nearby schools including Westover Christian Academy, Abundant Life Christian Academy, and Rivermont School - Dan River.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 2015
Sold by
Beamon Gordon Franklin
Bought by
Davis Jerry R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Davis Jerry R | $5,000 | All Va Title & Escrow Inc |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $389 | $46,900 | $4,500 | $42,400 |
| 2024 | $389 | $46,900 | $4,500 | $42,400 |
| 2023 | $344 | $41,000 | $4,500 | $36,500 |
| 2022 | $344 | $41,000 | $4,500 | $36,500 |
| 2021 | $381 | $45,400 | $4,500 | $40,900 |
| 2020 | $381 | $45,400 | $4,500 | $40,900 |
| 2019 | $399 | $47,500 | $4,500 | $43,000 |
| 2018 | $380 | $47,500 | $4,500 | $43,000 |
| 2017 | $438 | $54,700 | $4,500 | $50,200 |
| 2016 | $399 | $54,700 | $4,500 | $50,200 |
| 2015 | $403 | $55,200 | $4,500 | $50,700 |
| 2014 | $403 | $55,200 | $4,500 | $50,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map