NOT LISTED FOR SALE

180 Jared St Waynesville, MO 65583

Estimated Value: $621,231 - $641,000

5 Beds
3.5 Baths
4,260 Sq Ft
$147/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: July 15, 2022

Current estimated payment $3,684 / mo

66 Days on Market

Highlights

  • In Ground Pool
  • Primary Bedroom Suite
  • Fireplace in Kitchen
  • Freedom Elementary School Rated A-
  • 0.78 Acre Lot
  • Covered Deck

About This Home

As of July 2022

Welcome to this Exceptional 6-bedroom, 3.5 bathroom Residence offering over 7,000 square feet of beautifully designed living space in the highly sought-after Briar Pointe Neighborhood. Conveniently placed near Shopping and centrally located near Waynesville Schools, as well as the West Gate of Ft. Leonard Wood. Open the front door, walk in and take a moment to look up- and around to experience the magnificent 2 story Foyer and custom-mill work staircase. This Home Spans three levels of perfection, blending grand scale with thoughtful design, ideal for both everyday living and entertaining. The heart of the home is large, with a chef-inspired kitchen featuring custom granite counter tops, abundant cabinetry, and generous workspace for gatherings of any size. A striking double-sided fireplace creates warmth and ambiance, seamlessly connecting living areas and adding architectural interest. With expansive living spaces across all three levels, this home provides flexibility for family living, hosting guests, or creating dedicated spaces for work, recreation, or relaxation. (There is ample storage on every level of this home, to include a huge storage area with built in shelving in the John Deer Room). Step outside to enjoy lush professional landscaped- multiple outdoor areas, and your own private in-ground pool. Perfect for entertaining or unwinding in your own backyard retreat. This Home is known to be one of the Crown Jewels in the fabulous Briar Pointe locale, this impressive property offers the space, comfort, and the lifestyle you’ve been searching for!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Richard Hawkins

Coldwell Banker Realty - Gundaker License #2019024242 Listed on: 04/08/2022

Coldwell Banker Realty - Gundaker

Last Buyer's Agent

Michele Carmack

EXP Realty, LLC License #2018044009

EXP Realty, LLC

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2005

Lot Details

  • 33,977 Sq Ft Lot
  • Backs to Trees or Woods

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1.5-Story Property
  • Family Room with Fireplace
  • 2 Fireplaces

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 5 Bedrooms | 1 Primary Bedroom on Main
  • Primary Bedroom Suite
  • Walk-In Closet
  • Primary Bathroom is a Full Bathroom
  • Dual Vanity Sinks in Primary Bathroom
  • Whirlpool Tub and Separate Shower in Primary Bathroom

Laundry

  • Laundry on main level
  • Washer

Basement

  • Walk-Out Basement
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House
  • 9 Foot Basement Ceiling Height

Utilities

  • Forced Air Zoned Heating and Cooling System
  • Heating System Uses Gas
  • High-Efficiency Water Heater
  • Gas Water Heater
  • Water Softener is Owned

Community Details

  • Workshop Area

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 11-8.0-34-000-001-005-053

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 2005

Lot Details

0.78 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Style: 1.5 Story
  • Cross Street: US RT 66
  • Special Areas: Den/Office, Entry Foyer, Family Room, Game Room, Great Room, Library/Den, Main Floor Laundry, Utility Room
  • Age: 17
  • Ownership: Private
  • Year Built: 2005
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Basement: 9 ft + pour, Fireplace in LL, Full, Poured Concrete, Walk-Out
  • Bedroom Types: Main Floor Master, Master Bdr. Suite
  • Dining Room: Separate Dining
  • Fireplace Location: Family Room, Great Room, Kitchen
  • Fireplace Type: Gas
  • Interior Amenities: Coffered Ceilings, Special Millwork, Some Window Treatmnt, 10 foot ceilings, Vaulted Ceiling, Walk-In Closets, Wetbar, Some Wood Floors
  • Kitchen: Breakfast Bar, Breakfast Room, Center Island, Custom Cabinetry, Eat-In Kitchen, Granite Countertops, Pantry, Walk-In Pantry
  • Lower Level Bedrooms: 1
  • Lower Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 1
  • Main Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Master Bed.: Double Sink, Full Bath, Whirlpool & Sep Shwr
  • Misc Features: Deck, Deck-Covered, Patio-Covered, Porch-Covered, Security Alarm-Owned, Smoke Alarm/Detec
  • Total Living Area: 4260.00
  • Windows/Doors: Greenhouse Windows
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Downdraft/Cooktop, Gas Cooktop, Range/Oven-Gas, Washer, Water Softener, Wine Cooler
  • Bathrooms: 4.00
  • Bedrooms: 5.00
  • Room Cnt: 12
  • Square Footage: 2480
  • Square Footage Below Grade: 1780
  • Total Full Baths: 3
  • Total Half Baths: 1
  • Number Fireplaces: 2

Exterior Features

  • Architecture: Traditional
  • Construction: Brick Veneer Decrtv, Vinyl Siding

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Size: 21x22
  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Parking: Attached Garage, Garage Door Opener, Off Street, Oversize, Rear/Side Entry, Workshop/Storage Area

Utilities

  • Sewer: Public
  • Water: Public
  • Water Heater: Gas, High Efficiency
  • Water Softner: Owned
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan, Central-Electric, Zoned
  • Heating: Forced Air, Zoned

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Amenities: Private Inground Pool, Security Lighting, Workshop/Hobby Area

Schools

  • Elementary School: Waynesville R-VI
  • Junior High School: Waynesville Middle
  • School District: Waynesville R-VI
  • Senior High School: Waynesville Sr. High

Lot Info

  • Lot Description: Backs to Trees/Woods, Creek
  • Lot Number: 53
  • Lot Sq Ft: 33977
  • Acres: 0.7800

Tax Info

  • Taxes Paid: 3210
  • Taxes Paid Year: 2021
  • Assessor Parcel Number: 11-8.0-34-000-001-005-053

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 8, 2022
Closed on
Jul 18, 2022
List Price
$550,000
Current Estimated Value
$628,058

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
3.50%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 6, 2006
Sold by
Campbell Thomas E and Campbell Patricia A
Bought by
Rapone Ii Joseph A

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$391,444
Interest Rate
6.25%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Rapone Ii Joseph A $391,444
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/01/2026 05/01/26 Price Changed $629,000 -0.8% $148 / Sq Ft
04/16/2026 04/16/26 Price Changed $634,000 -0.8% $149 / Sq Ft
03/28/2026 03/28/26 Price Changed $639,000 -0.8% $150 / Sq Ft
03/18/2026 03/18/26 Price Changed $644,000 -0.8% $151 / Sq Ft
03/05/2026 03/05/26 Price Changed $649,000 -0.8% $152 / Sq Ft
02/24/2026 02/24/26 Price Changed $654,000 -0.8% $154 / Sq Ft
12/16/2025 12/16/25 For Sale $659,000 +19.8% $155 / Sq Ft
07/15/2022 07/15/22 Sold -- -- --
06/14/2022 06/14/22 Pending -- -- --
04/08/2022 04/08/22 For Sale $550,000 -- $129 / Sq Ft
Source: MARIS MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,414 $89,470 $8,208 $81,262
2024 $3,414 $80,715 $6,840 $73,875
2023 $3,331 $80,715 $6,840 $73,875
2022 $3,246 $79,195 $5,320 $73,875
2021 $3,210 $79,195 $5,320 $73,875
2020 $3,134 $74,201 $0 $0
2019 $3,133 $75,677 $0 $0
2018 $3,129 $75,677 $0 $0
2017 $3,092 $69,088 $0 $0
2016 $2,940 $75,680 $0 $0
2015 $2,917 $75,680 $0 $0
2014 $2,917 $75,680 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: MARIS MLS

MLS Number: MIS22017190

MARIS MLS

APN: 11-8.0-34-000-001-005-053

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.