180 Lansdowne St Quincy, MA 02171
Squantum NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $763,000 - $795,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,378
Sq Ft
$561/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 180 Lansdowne St, Quincy, MA 02171 and is currently estimated at $772,966, approximately $560 per square foot. 180 Lansdowne St is a home located in Norfolk County with nearby schools including Squantum Elementary School, Atlantic Middle School, and North Quincy High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 2025
Sold by
Shea Timothy J
Bought by
Timothy & Janet Shea Lt and Shea
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 1997
Sold by
Ocwen Fed Bk Fsb
Bought by
Shea Timothy J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 8, 1997
Sold by
Flaherty Stephen M Est and Ocwen Fdrl Bnk Fsb
Bought by
Ocwen Fdrl Bank Fsb
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 1988
Sold by
Blackwell George J
Bought by
Flaherty Stephen M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Timothy & Janet Shea Lt | -- | -- | |
| Shea Timothy J | $175,000 | -- | |
| Shea Timothy J | $175,000 | -- | |
| Ocwen Fdrl Bank Fsb | $165,478 | -- | |
| Ocwen Fdrl Bank Fsb | $165,478 | -- | |
| Ocwen Fdrl Bank Fsb | $165,478 | -- | |
| Flaherty Stephen M | $192,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Flaherty Stephen M | $274,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Flaherty Stephen M | $149,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,858 | $681,500 | $401,200 | $280,300 |
| 2024 | $7,373 | $654,200 | $382,000 | $272,200 |
| 2023 | $7,112 | $639,000 | $363,800 | $275,200 |
| 2022 | $6,648 | $554,900 | $303,200 | $251,700 |
| 2021 | $6,575 | $541,600 | $303,200 | $238,400 |
| 2020 | $6,047 | $486,500 | $275,600 | $210,900 |
| 2019 | $5,985 | $476,900 | $275,600 | $201,300 |
| 2018 | $5,987 | $448,800 | $262,500 | $186,300 |
| 2017 | $5,631 | $397,400 | $228,300 | $169,100 |
| 2016 | $5,267 | $366,800 | $207,500 | $159,300 |
| 2015 | $5,255 | $359,900 | $207,500 | $152,400 |
| 2014 | $5,161 | $347,300 | $207,500 | $139,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map