180 Ledge Rd Medina, OH 44256
Estimated Value: $505,000 - $692,058
2
Beds
7
Baths
1,952
Sq Ft
$292/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 180 Ledge Rd, Medina, OH 44256 and is currently estimated at $570,015, approximately $292 per square foot. 180 Ledge Rd is a home located in Medina County with nearby schools including Highland Middle School and Highland High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,324 | $190,240 | $84,040 | $106,200 |
| 2024 | $6,324 | $170,610 | $77,120 | $93,490 |
| 2023 | $6,435 | $170,610 | $77,120 | $93,490 |
| 2022 | $6,181 | $170,610 | $77,120 | $93,490 |
| 2021 | $5,347 | $131,230 | $59,320 | $71,910 |
| 2020 | $5,586 | $131,230 | $59,320 | $71,910 |
| 2019 | $5,605 | $131,230 | $59,320 | $71,910 |
| 2018 | $5,237 | $118,180 | $51,660 | $66,520 |
| 2017 | $5,251 | $118,180 | $51,660 | $66,520 |
| 2016 | $4,973 | $118,180 | $51,660 | $66,520 |
| 2015 | $4,652 | $107,430 | $46,960 | $60,470 |
| 2014 | $4,635 | $107,430 | $46,960 | $60,470 |
| 2013 | $4,644 | $107,430 | $46,960 | $60,470 |
Source: Public Records
Map