230 Ledge Rd Medina, OH 44256
Estimated Value: $317,000 - $400,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,488
Sq Ft
$231/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 230 Ledge Rd, Medina, OH 44256 and is currently estimated at $344,365, approximately $231 per square foot. 230 Ledge Rd is a home located in Medina County with nearby schools including Highland Middle School and Highland High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 2017
Sold by
Joreski Donna M
Bought by
Joreski Keith and Joreski Ronald
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 1998
Sold by
Breda Roger Dennis and Breda Roger A
Bought by
Joreski Donna M
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Joreski Keith | -- | None Available | |
| Joreski Donna M | $163,000 | Executive Title Agency Corp |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,399 | $93,220 | $40,450 | $52,770 |
| 2024 | $1,399 | $75,890 | $37,120 | $38,770 |
| 2023 | $2,664 | $75,890 | $37,120 | $38,770 |
| 2022 | $2,555 | $75,890 | $37,120 | $38,770 |
| 2021 | $2,160 | $58,380 | $28,560 | $29,820 |
| 2020 | $2,256 | $58,380 | $28,560 | $29,820 |
| 2019 | $2,264 | $58,380 | $28,560 | $29,820 |
| 2018 | $2,081 | $52,360 | $24,870 | $27,490 |
| 2017 | $2,086 | $52,360 | $24,870 | $27,490 |
| 2016 | $1,975 | $52,360 | $24,870 | $27,490 |
| 2015 | $1,826 | $47,600 | $22,610 | $24,990 |
| 2014 | $1,819 | $47,600 | $22,610 | $24,990 |
| 2013 | $1,823 | $47,600 | $22,610 | $24,990 |
Source: Public Records
Map