180 Macalvey Dr Martinez, CA 94553
Alhambra Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $975,000 - $1,057,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,826
Sq Ft
$556/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 180 Macalvey Dr, Martinez, CA 94553 and is currently estimated at $1,015,669, approximately $556 per square foot. 180 Macalvey Dr is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including John Swett Elementary School, Martinez Junior High School, and Alhambra Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 1999
Sold by
Engler Linda A
Bought by
Engler Linda A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 22, 1995
Sold by
Engler Linda A
Bought by
Engler Linda
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Engler Linda A | -- | -- | |
| Engler Linda A | -- | -- | |
| Engler Linda | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,044 | $268,970 | $115,445 | $153,525 |
| 2024 | $3,796 | $263,697 | $113,182 | $150,515 |
| 2023 | $3,796 | $258,527 | $110,963 | $147,564 |
| 2022 | $3,737 | $253,459 | $108,788 | $144,671 |
| 2021 | $3,594 | $248,490 | $106,655 | $141,835 |
| 2019 | $3,466 | $241,122 | $103,493 | $137,629 |
| 2018 | $3,343 | $236,395 | $101,464 | $134,931 |
| 2017 | $3,275 | $231,761 | $99,475 | $132,286 |
| 2016 | $3,052 | $227,218 | $97,525 | $129,693 |
| 2015 | $3,006 | $223,806 | $96,061 | $127,745 |
| 2014 | $2,943 | $219,423 | $94,180 | $125,243 |
Source: Public Records
Map