180 Magnolia Dr Lucedale, MS 39452
Estimated Value: $175,165 - $233,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,583
Sq Ft
$133/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 180 Magnolia Dr, Lucedale, MS 39452 and is currently estimated at $210,041, approximately $132 per square foot. 180 Magnolia Dr is a home with nearby schools including George County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 2018
Sold by
Garner Pamela Sue
Bought by
Montgomery Billy Ray
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Montgomery Billy Ray | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $9,777 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | -- | $7,449 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $0 | $7,454 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $0 | $7,455 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,360 | $11,127 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,361 | $11,129 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $7,721 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $7,721 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map