180 Meade Rd Fairfax, VT 05454
Estimated Value: $472,000 - $512,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,580
Sq Ft
$311/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 180 Meade Rd, Fairfax, VT 05454 and is currently estimated at $491,954, approximately $311 per square foot. 180 Meade Rd is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including BFA Middle/High School Fairfax and Avalon Triumvirate Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 2023
Sold by
Crosby Joseph R and Crosby Linda R
Bought by
Crosby Real Estat Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2017
Sold by
Not Provided
Bought by
Crosby Joseph Richard and Crosby Linda Russell
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Crosby Real Estat Trust | -- | -- | |
| Crosby Real Estat Trust | -- | -- | |
| Crosby Real Estat Trust | -- | -- | |
| Crosby Joseph Richard | -- | -- | |
| Crosby Joseph Richard | -- | -- | |
| Crosby Joseph Richard | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | -- | $375,500 | $83,100 | $292,400 |
| 2023 | -- | $375,500 | $83,100 | $292,400 |
| 2022 | $5,586 | $364,500 | $83,100 | $281,400 |
| 2021 | $5,473 | $258,300 | $50,500 | $207,800 |
| 2020 | $5,295 | $258,300 | $50,500 | $207,800 |
| 2019 | $4,876 | $258,300 | $50,500 | $207,800 |
| 2018 | $4,827 | $258,300 | $50,500 | $207,800 |
| 2017 | $1,128 | $50,500 | $50,500 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,038 | $50,500 | $50,500 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map