180 Morgan St Oberlin, OH 44074
Estimated Value: $284,344 - $381,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
5,094
Sq Ft
$66/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 180 Morgan St, Oberlin, OH 44074 and is currently estimated at $334,086, approximately $65 per square foot. 180 Morgan St is a home located in Lorain County with nearby schools including Oberlin Elementary School, Prospect Elementary School, and Langston Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 1997
Sold by
Cooper Nancy D
Bought by
Cooper Ann
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$60,000
Interest Rate
7.35%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cooper Ann | $100,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Cooper Ann | $60,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,360 | $88,648 | $23,702 | $64,946 |
| 2023 | $3,808 | $69,538 | $13,923 | $55,615 |
| 2022 | $3,706 | $69,538 | $13,923 | $55,615 |
| 2021 | $3,699 | $69,538 | $13,923 | $55,615 |
| 2020 | $3,448 | $60,940 | $12,200 | $48,740 |
| 2019 | $3,408 | $60,940 | $12,200 | $48,740 |
| 2018 | $3,433 | $60,940 | $12,200 | $48,740 |
| 2017 | $2,590 | $47,190 | $11,820 | $35,370 |
| 2016 | $2,616 | $47,190 | $11,820 | $35,370 |
| 2015 | $2,619 | $47,190 | $11,820 | $35,370 |
| 2014 | $2,532 | $44,530 | $11,160 | $33,370 |
| 2013 | $2,489 | $44,530 | $11,160 | $33,370 |
Source: Public Records
Map