180 N Harrison Ave Oxnard, CA 93030
La Colonia NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $714,358 - $810,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
1,987
Sq Ft
$385/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 180 N Harrison Ave, Oxnard, CA 93030 and is currently estimated at $765,090, approximately $385 per square foot. 180 N Harrison Ave is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Ramona Elementary School, R.J. Frank Academy of Marine Science & Engineering, and Vista Real Charter High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 11, 2010
Sold by
Hernandez Manuel A and Hernandez Agripina P
Bought by
Hernandez Manuel A and Hernandez Agripina P
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hernandez Manuel A | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,808 | $146,567 | $50,756 | $95,811 |
| 2024 | $1,808 | $143,694 | $49,761 | $93,933 |
| 2023 | $1,743 | $140,877 | $48,785 | $92,092 |
| 2022 | $1,692 | $138,115 | $47,828 | $90,287 |
| 2021 | $1,678 | $135,407 | $46,890 | $88,517 |
| 2020 | $1,622 | $134,020 | $46,410 | $87,610 |
| 2019 | $1,575 | $131,393 | $45,500 | $85,893 |
| 2018 | $1,551 | $128,817 | $44,608 | $84,209 |
| 2017 | $1,472 | $126,292 | $43,734 | $82,558 |
| 2016 | $1,420 | $123,817 | $42,877 | $80,940 |
| 2015 | $1,433 | $121,959 | $42,234 | $79,725 |
| 2014 | $1,416 | $119,571 | $41,407 | $78,164 |
Source: Public Records
Map