180 N Wind - Okemos, MI 48864
Estimated Value: $414,125 - $608,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,367
Sq Ft
$203/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 180 N Wind -, Okemos, MI 48864 and is currently estimated at $481,031, approximately $203 per square foot. 180 N Wind - is a home located in Ingham County with nearby schools including Williamston Discovery Elementary School, Williamston Explorer Elementary School, and Williamston Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 2011
Sold by
Sparks Kenneth S and Sparks Barbara Ann
Bought by
Dionise Mario and Dionise Emily
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dionise Mario | $219,900 | Tri Title Agency Llc |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,807 | $193,100 | $33,200 | $159,900 |
| 2024 | $7,169 | $171,300 | $27,000 | $144,300 |
| 2023 | $7,169 | $147,200 | $24,400 | $122,800 |
| 2022 | $6,909 | $133,300 | $26,600 | $106,700 |
| 2021 | $6,698 | $132,200 | $27,200 | $105,000 |
| 2020 | $6,602 | $129,600 | $27,200 | $102,400 |
| 2019 | $6,484 | $129,500 | $25,100 | $104,400 |
| 2018 | $6,069 | $125,300 | $25,100 | $100,200 |
| 2017 | $5,793 | $125,600 | $25,100 | $100,500 |
| 2016 | $2,597 | $120,100 | $23,900 | $96,200 |
| 2015 | $2,597 | $106,100 | $45,630 | $60,470 |
| 2014 | $2,597 | $110,700 | $48,200 | $62,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map