230 N Wind - Okemos, MI 48864
Estimated Value: $328,019 - $526,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,888
Sq Ft
$216/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 230 N Wind -, Okemos, MI 48864 and is currently estimated at $407,255, approximately $215 per square foot. 230 N Wind - is a home located in Ingham County with nearby schools including Williamston Discovery Elementary School, Williamston Explorer Elementary School, and Williamston Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 2010
Sold by
Creamer Dianne and Stillman Thomas
Bought by
Sumbler Katherine L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$164,780
Outstanding Balance
$115,726
Interest Rate
5.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$291,529
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 20, 2000
Sold by
Stillman Virginia L
Bought by
Stillman Virginia L and Creamer Dianne
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 1987
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sumbler Katherine L | $167,000 | None Available | |
| Stillman Virginia L | -- | -- | |
| Stillman Virgina L | $185,000 | -- | |
| -- | $135,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sumbler Katherine L | $164,780 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,349 | $141,800 | $31,800 | $110,000 |
| 2024 | $27 | $134,000 | $26,000 | $108,000 |
| 2023 | $5,796 | $115,500 | $23,500 | $92,000 |
| 2022 | $5,576 | $107,600 | $26,100 | $81,500 |
| 2021 | $5,414 | $107,000 | $26,700 | $80,300 |
| 2020 | $5,335 | $105,200 | $26,700 | $78,500 |
| 2019 | $5,228 | $104,700 | $24,700 | $80,000 |
| 2018 | $4,899 | $100,900 | $24,700 | $76,200 |
| 2017 | $4,674 | $101,200 | $24,700 | $76,500 |
| 2016 | $2,206 | $96,800 | $23,500 | $73,300 |
| 2015 | $2,206 | $91,500 | $44,730 | $46,770 |
| 2014 | $2,206 | $94,000 | $47,200 | $46,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map