--
Bed
--
Bath
1,111
Sq Ft
1.01
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 180 Plum Rd, Selma, AL 36701. 180 Plum Rd is a home located in Dallas County with nearby schools including Brantley Elementary School, William R. Martin Middle School, and Dallas County High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $161 | $4,740 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $103 | $4,740 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $103 | $4,740 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $271 | $9,480 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $260 | $7,640 | $960 | $6,680 |
| 2020 | $260 | $7,640 | $960 | $6,680 |
| 2019 | $260 | $7,640 | $960 | $6,680 |
| 2018 | $261 | $7,680 | $1,020 | $6,660 |
| 2017 | $250 | $7,340 | $1,020 | $6,320 |
| 2016 | $250 | $7,340 | $1,020 | $6,320 |
| 2015 | $250 | $7,340 | $1,020 | $6,320 |
Source: Public Records
Map