NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $193,377 - $208,000

4 Beds
1.5 Baths
1,390 Sq Ft
$144/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: July 22, 2021

Last sale price $137,000 $99 Per Sq Ft

Est. 46% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,228 / mo

8 Days on Market

Highlights

  • 0.3 Acre Lot
  • Wood Flooring
  • 2 Car Detached Garage
  • Property is near public transit
  • Bonus Room
  • Laundry Room

About This Home

As of July 2021

4 bedroom home located in the Salt Springs area of Syracuse. This home features a large living room, dining room, a bonus room off the kitchen and 2 enclosed porches. 4 nice sized bedrooms and a full bath complete the second level. Full attic and basement for additional storage space, a 2 car detached garage and a large yard for you to enjoy the summer weather ahead.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Ben Gray

Listing by eXp Realty License #10301219756 Listed on: 04/23/2021

eXp Realty

Last Buyer's Agent

Theresa Arnold

Listing by Coldwell Banker Prime Prop,Inc License #10301201679

Coldwell Banker Prime Prop,Inc

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,199

Year Built

  • Built in 1916

Lot Details

  • 13,003 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 100x130
  • Historic Home

Parking

  • 2 Car Detached Garage
  • Gravel Driveway

Home Design

  • Stone Foundation
  • Aluminum Siding
  • Steel Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,390 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Bonus Room
  • Wood Flooring
  • Laundry Room

Kitchen

  • Gas Oven
  • Gas Range

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 10
  • Assessor Parcel Number 311500-035-000-0007-010-000-0000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,199

Year Built

Built in 1916

Lot Details

0.3 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1916
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: In Basement
  • Lot Features: Near Public Transit, Residential Lot
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Directions: Seeley Road to Ridgeway Ave.
  • Architectural Style: Historic/Antique
  • Flooring: Hardwood, Resilient, Varies
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Interior Features: Separate/Formal Living Room, Living/Dining Room
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Gas Oven, Gas Range, Gas Water Heater, Refrigerator
  • Basement: Full
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Stories: 2
  • Stories: 2

Exterior Features

  • Acres: 0.2985
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Aluminum Siding, Steel Siding
  • Exterior Features: Blacktop Driveway, Gravel Driveway
  • Foundation Details: Stone

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Detached, Garage

Utilities

  • Heating: Gas, Forced Air
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Syracuse

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 311500-035-000-0007-010-000-0000
  • Lot Dimensions: 100X130
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 13003.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 3199.0
  • Tax Lot: 10

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 23, 2021
Closed on
Jul 22, 2021
List Price
$135,000
Sold Price
$137,000
Premium/Discount to List
$2,000
1.48%
Current Estimated Value
$200,594

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$63,594
Avg. Annual Appreciation
8.27%
Original Mortgage
$132,890
Outstanding Balance
$118,794
Interest Rate
2.93%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$81,800

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 26, 2017
Sold by
Pr Power Properties Llc
Bought by
Swimm Team Llc

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 2, 2016
Closed on
Sep 1, 2016
List Price
$35,999
Sold Price
$35,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$999
-2.78%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
19.79%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 10, 2015
Sold by
Adams Latosha
Bought by
Citimortgage Inc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 30, 1999
Sold by
Mitchell Rufus J and Mitchell Marcella B
Bought by
Adams Latosha

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Reidsma Logan R $137,000 None Available
Reidsma Logan R $137,000 None Available
Swimm Team Llc -- --
Pr Power Properties Llc $35,000 N/A N/A
Citimortgage Inc $45,000 Reich Bolz Sweeney Gallo
Adams Latosha $61,600 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Reidsma Logan R $132,890
Closed Reidsma Logan R $132,890
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
07/22/2021 07/22/21 Sold $137,000 +1.5% $99 / Sq Ft
05/01/2021 05/01/21 Pending -- -- --
04/23/2021 04/23/21 For Sale $135,000 +285.7% $97 / Sq Ft
09/09/2016 09/09/16 Sold $35,000 -2.8% $25 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
06/02/2016 06/02/16 Pending -- -- --
06/02/2016 06/02/16 For Sale $35,999 -- $26 / Sq Ft
Source: Central New York Information Services

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,886 $77,000 $15,600 $61,400
2024 $1,280 $77,000 $15,600 $61,400
2023 $1,237 $70,800 $15,600 $55,200
2022 $1,256 $70,800 $15,600 $55,200
2021 $1,256 $70,800 $15,600 $55,200
2020 $1,321 $70,800 $15,600 $55,200
2019 $1,322 $70,800 $15,600 $55,200
2018 $1,322 $70,800 $15,600 $55,200
2017 $1,275 $70,800 $15,600 $55,200
2016 $1,296 $70,800 $15,600 $55,200
2015 -- $70,800 $15,600 $55,200
2014 -- $70,800 $15,600 $55,200
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Central New York Information Services

MLS Number: S1331602

Central New York Information Services

APN: 311500-035-000-0007-010-000-0000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.