180 Ridgewood Dr Lakeside, MT 59922
Estimated Value: $730,000 - $799,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,140
Sq Ft
$683/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 180 Ridgewood Dr, Lakeside, MT 59922 and is currently estimated at $779,032, approximately $683 per square foot. 180 Ridgewood Dr is a home located in Flathead County with nearby schools including Lakeside Elementary School, Somers Middle School, and Flathead High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 27, 2021
Sold by
Paul Shawn
Bought by
Paul Shawn W and Paul Alice M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 2020
Sold by
Young Dennis L
Bought by
Paul Shawn
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Paul Shawn W | -- | Insured Title | |
| Paul Shawn | -- | Insured Titles |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,655 | $727,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $3,285 | $601,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,415 | $601,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,612 | $465,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $152 | $19,236 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,376 | $108,529 | $0 | $0 |