Estimated Value: $150,106 - $264,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.5
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 180 S Werner St, Adams, WI 53910 and is currently estimated at $194,527. 180 S Werner St is a home with nearby schools including Adams-Friendship High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,617 | $106,000 | $11,600 | $94,400 |
| 2024 | $15 | $106,000 | $11,600 | $94,400 |
| 2023 | $1,551 | $106,000 | $11,600 | $94,400 |
| 2022 | $1,510 | $76,700 | $9,300 | $67,400 |
| 2021 | $1,606 | $76,700 | $9,300 | $67,400 |
| 2020 | $1,512 | $76,700 | $9,300 | $67,400 |
| 2019 | $1,455 | $76,700 | $9,300 | $67,400 |
| 2018 | $1,483 | $76,700 | $9,300 | $67,400 |
| 2017 | $1,601 | $76,700 | $9,300 | $67,400 |
| 2016 | $1,580 | $76,700 | $9,300 | $67,400 |
| 2015 | $1,922 | $76,700 | $9,300 | $67,400 |
| 2014 | $1,922 | $91,500 | $9,600 | $81,900 |
| 2013 | $1,922 | $91,500 | $9,600 | $81,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map