Estimated Value: $389,000 - $610,747
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
31.62
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 786 E May St Unit A, Adams, WI 53910 and is currently estimated at $499,874. 786 E May St Unit A is a home located in Adams County with nearby schools including Adams-Friendship High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 13, 2022
Sold by
Monroe James D
Bought by
Pollex Roseberry-Monroe Mariann
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 2011
Sold by
Monroe James D
Bought by
Monroe James D
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pollex Roseberry-Monroe Mariann | $497,100 | Mariann Pollex Roseberry Monro | |
| Monroe James D | $199,500 | Mariann Pollex Roseberry Monro | |
| Monroe James D | $581,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,337 | $479,200 | $91,100 | $388,100 |
| 2024 | $68 | $479,200 | $91,100 | $388,100 |
| 2023 | $7,001 | $479,200 | $91,100 | $388,100 |
| 2022 | $7,305 | $369,800 | $72,200 | $297,600 |
| 2021 | $7,760 | $369,800 | $72,200 | $297,600 |
| 2020 | $7,367 | $369,800 | $72,200 | $297,600 |
| 2019 | $7,071 | $369,800 | $72,200 | $297,600 |
| 2018 | $7,223 | $369,400 | $72,200 | $297,200 |
| 2017 | $7,841 | $369,400 | $72,200 | $297,200 |
| 2016 | $7,731 | $369,400 | $72,200 | $297,200 |
| 2015 | $7,780 | $369,400 | $72,200 | $297,200 |
| 2014 | $7,780 | $366,000 | $65,600 | $300,400 |
| 2013 | $7,780 | $366,000 | $65,600 | $300,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map