Estimated Value: $204,000 - $264,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
8.09
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 848 E State St, Adams, WI 53910 and is currently estimated at $226,898. 848 E State St is a home located in Adams County with nearby schools including Adams-Friendship High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,282 | $157,600 | $24,700 | $132,900 |
| 2024 | $21 | $157,600 | $24,700 | $132,900 |
| 2023 | $2,127 | $157,600 | $24,700 | $132,900 |
| 2022 | $2,412 | $128,500 | $20,100 | $108,400 |
| 2021 | $2,527 | $128,500 | $20,100 | $108,400 |
| 2020 | $2,436 | $128,500 | $20,100 | $108,400 |
| 2019 | $2,326 | $128,500 | $20,100 | $108,400 |
| 2018 | $2,383 | $128,500 | $20,100 | $108,400 |
| 2017 | $2,615 | $128,500 | $20,100 | $108,400 |
| 2016 | $2,573 | $128,500 | $20,100 | $108,400 |
| 2015 | $3,609 | $128,500 | $20,100 | $108,400 |
| 2014 | $3,609 | $174,400 | $20,700 | $153,700 |
| 2013 | $3,609 | $174,400 | $20,700 | $153,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map