Estimated Value: $337,586 - $490,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,968
Sq Ft
$214/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 180 Smyrna Rd, Ocoee, TN 37361 and is currently estimated at $420,529, approximately $213 per square foot. 180 Smyrna Rd is a home located in Polk County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 15, 2019
Sold by
Frances Rushq Lucy and Rush Wesley
Bought by
Rush Wesley
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 2014
Sold by
Davis Tawnya Rush
Bought by
Davis Tawnya Rush Life Estate
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1964
Bought by
Rush Chester Lee and Lucy Frances
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 2, 1900
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rush Wesley | -- | None Available | |
| Davis Tawnya Rush Life Estate | -- | -- | |
| Rush Wesley | -- | -- | |
| Rush Chester Lee | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,152 | $68,175 | $35,950 | $32,225 |
| 2024 | $1,152 | $68,175 | $35,950 | $32,225 |
| 2023 | $1,152 | $68,175 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,069 | $42,575 | $23,150 | $19,425 |
| 2021 | $1,069 | $42,575 | $23,150 | $19,425 |
| 2020 | $1,069 | $42,575 | $23,150 | $19,425 |
| 2019 | $1,069 | $42,575 | $23,150 | $19,425 |
| 2018 | $749 | $29,800 | $10,375 | $19,425 |
| 2017 | $686 | $27,200 | $12,975 | $14,225 |
| 2016 | $653 | $27,200 | $12,975 | $14,225 |
| 2015 | $653 | $27,200 | $12,975 | $14,225 |
| 2014 | $653 | $27,201 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map