180 Tier St Bronx, NY 10464
City Island NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $648,863 - $779,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,728
Sq Ft
$418/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 180 Tier St, Bronx, NY 10464 and is currently estimated at $721,466, approximately $417 per square foot. 180 Tier St is a home located in Bronx County with nearby schools including P.S. 175 City Island, Carl C. Icahn Charter School 4, and Icahn Charter School 5.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 2018
Sold by
Beger Erik and Joshi Dipti
Bought by
180 Tier Street Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 2002
Sold by
Peragine Antionette and Santinello Jean
Bought by
Beger Erik and Beger Md
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$323,200
Interest Rate
6.9%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 180 Tier Street Llc | -- | -- | |
| Beger Erik | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Beger Erik | $323,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $6,941 | $36,634 | $11,771 | $24,863 |
| 2025 | $7,380 | $34,560 | $15,078 | $19,482 |
| 2024 | $7,380 | $36,742 | $12,883 | $23,859 |
| 2023 | $7,040 | $34,662 | $11,910 | $22,752 |
| 2022 | $6,528 | $32,700 | $13,380 | $19,320 |
| 2021 | $7,223 | $34,320 | $13,380 | $20,940 |
| 2020 | $7,252 | $34,260 | $13,380 | $20,880 |
| 2019 | $7,120 | $35,280 | $13,380 | $21,900 |
| 2018 | $6,546 | $32,112 | $13,212 | $18,900 |
| 2017 | $6,546 | $32,112 | $11,295 | $20,817 |
| 2016 | $6,371 | $31,869 | $12,169 | $19,700 |
| 2015 | $3,516 | $30,066 | $14,230 | $15,836 |
| 2014 | $3,516 | $28,365 | $14,327 | $14,038 |
Source: Public Records
Map