180 W 4th St Dallastown, PA 17313
Estimated Value: $255,000 - $286,322
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,232
Sq Ft
$214/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 180 W 4th St, Dallastown, PA 17313 and is currently estimated at $263,831, approximately $214 per square foot. 180 W 4th St is a home located in York County with nearby schools including Ore Valley Elementary School, Dallastown Area Middle School, and Dallastown Area High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 1970
Bought by
Klinger Dennis J and Judy Elaine
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Klinger Dennis J | $3,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $4,841 | $137,470 | $37,290 | $100,180 |
| 2025 | $4,719 | $137,470 | $37,290 | $100,180 |
| 2024 | $4,650 | $137,470 | $37,290 | $100,180 |
| 2023 | $4,650 | $137,470 | $37,290 | $100,180 |
| 2022 | $4,498 | $137,470 | $37,290 | $100,180 |
| 2021 | $4,285 | $137,470 | $37,290 | $100,180 |
| 2020 | $4,285 | $137,470 | $37,290 | $100,180 |
| 2019 | $4,271 | $137,470 | $37,290 | $100,180 |
| 2018 | $4,242 | $137,470 | $37,290 | $100,180 |
| 2017 | $4,073 | $137,470 | $37,290 | $100,180 |
| 2016 | $0 | $137,470 | $37,290 | $100,180 |
| 2015 | -- | $137,470 | $37,290 | $100,180 |
| 2014 | -- | $137,470 | $37,290 | $100,180 |
Source: Public Records
Map