NOT LISTED FOR SALE

180 W 5th Ave Nucla, CO 81424

Estimated Value: $163,000 - $197,000

3 Beds
1 Bath
960 Sq Ft
$182/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 21, 2022

Last sale price $167,000 $174 Per Sq Ft

Est. 5% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,003 / mo

5 Days on Market

Highlights

  • A-Frame Home
  • 1 Car Detached Garage
  • Ranch Style House
  • Corner Lot
  • Eat-In Kitchen
  • High Speed Internet

About This Home

As of March 2022

This nice 3 bedroom 1 bath home is very clean and in good condition. It includes a garage, large corner lot, and Town of Nucla raw water for irrigation. It's located within walking distance to town amenities. It's priced to sell and should qualify for some of the great low interest, first time homebuyer loans out there right now

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Nora Davis

Rimrocker Real Estate Listed on: 01/21/2022

Last Buyer's Agent

Nora Davis

Rimrocker Real Estate Listed on: 01/21/2022

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $470

Year Built

  • Built in 1942

Lot Details

  • 12,632 Sq Ft Lot
  • Corner Lot

Parking

  • 1 Car Detached Garage

Home Design

  • 960 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Laundry

  • Dryer
  • Washer

Schools

  • Naturita Pk-8 Elementary And Middle School
  • Nucla 9-12 High School

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 426905301001

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$470

Year Built

Built in 1942

Lot Details

0.29 Acres

Listing Details

  • Appliance Inclusions: Refrigerator, Washer, Dryer, Range/Oven
  • Estimated Irrigation Acres: 0.2
  • Estimated Total Acres: 0.29
  • Class: RESIDENTIAL
  • Em Deposit: 1,700
  • Em Holder: Title Company
  • Legal Lot Block: NUCLA TOWN OF AMENDED Block: 73 Lot: 1 AND:- Lot: 3 AND:- Lot: 5 W1/2, W1/2, W1/2 S: 5 T: 46 R: 15
  • List Price per Sq Ft: 177.08
  • Lot Size Acreage: .25-.5
  • Parcel Id Number: 426905301001
  • Price Per Sq Ft: 173.96
  • Property Attached: Yes
  • Property Description: Corner
  • Real Estate Included: Yes
  • Residence Stories: One Story
  • Residence Style: Ranch, A Frame
  • Sale/Rent: For Sale
  • Sold Price Sq Ft: 173.96
  • Street Descriptionaccess: City/Town
  • Street Designation: Avenue
  • Type: Stick Built
  • Internet Service: Yes
  • Total Taxes Dollar: 470.00
  • Year Built: 1942
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Stories: 17

Interior Features

  • Dining Room: Eat-in Kitchen
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Flooring: Carpet-Partial, Linoleum
  • Estimated Total Sq Ft: 960
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 0
  • Bathrooms Quarter: 0
  • Bathrooms Three Quarters: 0
  • Total Bathrooms: 1
  • Foundation: Basement-dug out
  • Total Office Den: 0

Exterior Features

  • Construction Type: Wood Frame
  • Exterior Structures: Garage
  • Roof: Metal

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Type: Detached Garage
  • Garage: Yes
  • Garage Capacity: 1

Utilities

  • Utilities: Electric, Phone - Landline, Natural Gas, Internet, Internet - DSL, Phone - Cell Reception
  • Electric Supplier: San Miguel Power Association
  • Gas Supplier: Black Hills Energy
  • Irrigation Water Description Amount: 1 tap
  • Irrigation Water District: Nucla Raw Water
  • Sewer Supplier: Town of Nucla
  • Water Rights Irrigation: Yes
  • Water Supplier: Town of Nucla

Schools

  • High School: Nucla 9-12

Lot Info

  • Geo Subdivision: CO

Rental Info

  • Furnished: Unfurnished

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2021

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Naturita PK-8
  • Middle School: Naturita PK-8

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 21, 2022
Closed on
Mar 18, 2022
List Price
$170,000
Sold Price
$167,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$3,000
-1.76%
Current Estimated Value
$174,613

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$7,613
Avg. Annual Appreciation
1.07%
Original Mortgage
$161,990
Outstanding Balance
$150,167
Interest Rate
4.16%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$24,446

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 12, 2020
Closed on
Feb 22, 2021
Sold by
Spink Naomi Kathleen and Love Philip Leonard
Bought by
Gray Jaclyn and Neuberger Teresa
Seller's Agent
Nora Davis
Rimrocker Real Estate
Buyer's Agent
Debra Harmon
20 Sleeps West Real Estate
List Price
$125,000
Sold Price
$105,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$20,000
-16%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
54.29%
Original Mortgage
$99,750
Interest Rate
2.65%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 10, 1997
Sold by
Love Blanche C
Bought by
Spink Naomi Kathleen and Love Philip Leonard

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 21, 1996
Sold by
Love Albert L
Bought by
Love Blanche C

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 26, 1988
Sold by
Almond Derrol E and Almond Annabelle
Bought by
Love Albert L and Love Blanche C

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 14, 1967
Sold by
Dobbs George E
Bought by
Almond Derrol E and Almond Annabelle

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 24, 1967
Sold by
Dobbs William M and Dobbs Loretta M
Bought by
Dobbs George E

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 13, 1963

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Sandefur Aurhianna $167,000 Land Title
Gray Jaclyn $105,000 Land Title Guarantee
Spink Naomi Kathleen -- --
Love Blanche C -- --
Love Albert L $19,000 --
Almond Derrol E $5,500 --
Dobbs George E -- --
Dobbs William M -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Sandefur Aurhianna $161,990
Previous Owner Gray Jaclyn $99,750
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
03/21/2022 03/21/22 Sold $167,000 -1.8% $174 / Sq Ft
01/26/2022 01/26/22 Pending -- -- --
01/21/2022 01/21/22 For Sale $170,000 +61.9% $177 / Sq Ft
02/22/2021 02/22/21 Sold $105,000 -16.0% $109 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
01/06/2021 01/06/21 Pending -- -- --
10/12/2020 10/12/20 For Sale $125,000 -- $130 / Sq Ft
Source: Colorado Real Estate Network (CREN)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $697 $9,920 $0 $0
2024 $697 $5,270 $1,260 $4,010
2023 $421 $9,290 $2,220 $7,070
2022 $470 $5,940 $1,650 $4,290
2021 $470 $6,100 $1,690 $4,410
2020 $303 $4,020 $1,350 $2,670
2019 $287 $4,020 $1,350 $2,670
2018 $294 $4,070 $1,360 $2,710
2017 $295 $4,070 $1,360 $2,710
2016 $363 $5,100 $1,500 $3,600
2015 $366 $5,100 $1,500 $3,600
2014 $360 $5,320 $1,500 $3,820
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Colorado Real Estate Network (CREN)

MLS Number: 789887

Colorado Real Estate Network (CREN)

APN: R0007278

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.