Estimated Value: $289,100
Studio
2
Baths
2,478
Sq Ft
$117/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 502 Main St, Nucla, CO 81424 and is currently priced at $289,100, approximately $116 per square foot. 502 Main St is a home located in Montrose County with nearby schools including Naturita Elementary/Middle School and Nucla High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 2022
Sold by
Calhoun Bobbie L
Bought by
Blc Revocable Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 22, 2004
Sold by
Colcord Don A and Colcord Kretha M
Bought by
Calhoun Russell F and Calhoun Bobbie L
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Blc Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Calhoun Russell F | $45,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,379 | $63,600 | $31,800 | $31,800 |
| 2024 | $1,988 | $24,890 | $2,780 | $22,110 |
| 2023 | $2,735 | $34,570 | $2,890 | $31,680 |
| 2022 | $1,931 | $24,410 | $2,400 | $22,010 |
| 2021 | $1,880 | $24,410 | $2,400 | $22,010 |
| 2020 | $1,643 | $21,770 | $2,220 | $19,550 |
| 2019 | $1,556 | $22,880 | $3,330 | $19,550 |
| 2018 | $1,359 | $18,840 | $3,330 | $15,510 |
| 2017 | $1,367 | $18,840 | $3,330 | $15,510 |
| 2016 | $1,471 | $20,660 | $4,180 | $16,480 |
Source: Public Records
Map