Estimated Value: $224,830
Studio
1
Bath
1,920
Sq Ft
$117/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 475 Main St, Nucla, CO 81424 and is currently estimated at $224,830, approximately $117 per square foot. 475 Main St is a home located in Montrose County with nearby schools including Naturita Elementary/Middle School and Nucla High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2019
Sold by
Brown Luther P and Brown Patricia J
Bought by
Eben Ezer Stone Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 2007
Sold by
Steele Lloyd M and Steele Norma J
Bought by
Brown Luther P and Brown Patricia J
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Eben Ezer Stone Llc | $162,000 | Colorado Ttl & Closing Svcs | |
| Brown Luther P | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,707 | $99,100 | $49,550 | $49,550 |
| 2024 | $3,463 | $43,370 | $4,160 | $39,210 |
| 2023 | $4,255 | $53,780 | $4,330 | $49,450 |
| 2022 | $3,304 | $41,760 | $3,600 | $38,160 |
| 2021 | $3,217 | $41,760 | $3,600 | $38,160 |
| 2020 | $2,294 | $30,400 | $3,330 | $27,070 |
Source: Public Records
Map