180 Wastier Cherrington Rd Jackson, OH 45640
Estimated Value: $144,460 - $293,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,276
Sq Ft
$176/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 180 Wastier Cherrington Rd, Jackson, OH 45640 and is currently estimated at $224,115, approximately $175 per square foot. 180 Wastier Cherrington Rd is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Jackson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 1998
Sold by
Parks Brian Scott
Bought by
Conley Gus P and Conley Annette C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Conley Gus P | $28,600 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $698 | $30,520 | $12,880 | $17,640 |
| 2024 | $717 | $30,520 | $12,880 | $17,640 |
| 2023 | $1,094 | $30,520 | $12,880 | $17,640 |
| 2022 | $1,077 | $22,480 | $9,160 | $13,320 |
| 2021 | $867 | $22,480 | $9,160 | $13,320 |
| 2020 | $436 | $22,480 | $9,160 | $13,320 |
| 2019 | $806 | $20,440 | $8,330 | $12,110 |
| 2018 | $776 | $20,440 | $8,330 | $12,110 |
| 2017 | $742 | $20,440 | $8,330 | $12,110 |
| 2016 | $628 | $17,130 | $6,790 | $10,340 |
| 2015 | $632 | $17,130 | $6,790 | $10,340 |
| 2013 | $581 | $15,850 | $6,050 | $9,800 |
| 2012 | $619 | $15,850 | $6,050 | $9,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map