180 Windsor Way Mount Royal, NJ 08061
Estimated Value: $591,724 - $673,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,846
Sq Ft
$226/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 180 Windsor Way, Mount Royal, NJ 08061 and is currently estimated at $643,681, approximately $226 per square foot. 180 Windsor Way is a home located in Gloucester County with nearby schools including Jeffrey Clark School, Samuel Mickle School, and Kingsway Regional Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 9, 2007
Sold by
Nvr Inc
Bought by
Garvey Donald and Garvey Wendy A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$378,350
Outstanding Balance
$239,756
Interest Rate
6.41%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$403,925
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 10, 2007
Sold by
Fentell Crossing Llc
Bought by
Nvr Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Garvey Donald | $398,315 | Legacy Title Agency Llc | |
| Nvr Inc | $141,740 | Title America Agency Corp |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Garvey Donald | $378,350 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,667 | $367,000 | $92,800 | $274,200 |
| 2024 | $11,296 | $367,000 | $92,800 | $274,200 |
| 2023 | $11,296 | $367,000 | $92,800 | $274,200 |
| 2022 | $10,977 | $367,000 | $92,800 | $274,200 |
| 2021 | $11,050 | $367,000 | $92,800 | $274,200 |
| 2020 | $11,102 | $367,000 | $92,800 | $274,200 |
| 2019 | $10,988 | $367,000 | $92,800 | $274,200 |
| 2018 | $10,531 | $319,400 | $85,700 | $233,700 |
| 2017 | $10,393 | $319,400 | $85,700 | $233,700 |
| 2016 | $10,272 | $319,400 | $85,700 | $233,700 |
| 2015 | $9,844 | $319,400 | $85,700 | $233,700 |
| 2014 | $9,237 | $319,400 | $85,700 | $233,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map