1800 106th Ave Oakland, CA 94603
Durant Manor NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $545,000 - $750,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,640
Sq Ft
$394/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1800 106th Ave, Oakland, CA 94603 and is currently estimated at $645,365, approximately $393 per square foot. 1800 106th Ave is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Reach Academy, Elmhurst United Middle School, and Madison Park Academy (6-12).
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 8, 2020
Sold by
Gonzalez Antonio
Bought by
Gonzalez Antonio and Delmacias Maria Del
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$125,000
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gonzalez Antonio | -- | Chicago Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Gonzalez Antonio | $125,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,689 | $229,875 | $68,962 | $160,913 |
| 2024 | $4,689 | $225,368 | $67,610 | $157,758 |
| 2023 | $4,829 | $220,950 | $66,285 | $154,665 |
| 2022 | $4,650 | $216,618 | $64,985 | $151,633 |
| 2021 | $4,334 | $212,371 | $63,711 | $148,660 |
| 2020 | $4,285 | $210,194 | $63,058 | $147,136 |
| 2019 | $4,054 | $206,073 | $61,822 | $144,251 |
| 2018 | $3,973 | $202,032 | $60,609 | $141,423 |
| 2017 | $3,796 | $198,071 | $59,421 | $138,650 |
| 2016 | $3,603 | $194,188 | $58,256 | $135,932 |
| 2015 | $3,582 | $191,272 | $57,381 | $133,891 |
| 2014 | $3,541 | $187,525 | $56,257 | $131,268 |
Source: Public Records
Map