1800 Black Walnut Ct Frederick, MD 21701
Wormans Mill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $695,539 - $761,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
3,324
Sq Ft
$220/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1800 Black Walnut Ct, Frederick, MD 21701 and is currently estimated at $729,885, approximately $219 per square foot. 1800 Black Walnut Ct is a home located in Frederick County with nearby schools including Walkersville Elementary School, Walkersville Middle School, and Walkersville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 13, 2010
Sold by
West James V and West Kyi
Bought by
Ewin Joshua C and Ewin Meghan D
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 2006
Sold by
Zobrist Ronald L and Zobrist S
Bought by
West James and West Kyi
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$370,000
Interest Rate
6.37%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 2006
Sold by
Zobrist Ronald L and Zobrist S
Bought by
West James and West Kyi
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$370,000
Interest Rate
6.37%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 2004
Sold by
Roets Greg J and Roets Lillia B
Bought by
Zobrist Ronald L and Zobrist Sandra L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 2004
Sold by
Roets Greg J and Roets Lillia B
Bought by
Zobrist Ronald L and Zobrist Sandra L
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 8, 2001
Sold by
Couzins David M and Couzins Gilda I
Bought by
Roets Greg J and Roets Lillia B
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 8, 1999
Sold by
Nvr Inc
Bought by
Couzins David M and Couzins Gilda I
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 9, 1998
Sold by
Avendear Ltd Part
Bought by
Nvr Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ewin Joshua C | $439,900 | -- | |
| West James | $619,900 | -- | |
| West James | $619,900 | -- | |
| Zobrist Ronald L | $531,000 | -- | |
| Zobrist Ronald L | $531,000 | -- | |
| Roets Greg J | $344,900 | -- | |
| Couzins David M | $300,535 | -- | |
| Nvr Inc | $115,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | West James | $370,000 | |
| Previous Owner | West James | $370,000 | |
| Closed | Ewin Joshua C | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,469 | $658,400 | $126,400 | $532,000 |
| 2024 | $9,469 | $592,767 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $8,743 | $527,133 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $8,277 | $461,500 | $111,400 | $350,100 |
| 2021 | $8,154 | $458,733 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $8,154 | $455,967 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $8,101 | $453,200 | $107,000 | $346,200 |
| 2018 | $8,103 | $449,333 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $7,954 | $453,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $6,968 | $441,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $6,968 | $424,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $6,968 | $407,600 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map