1800 Bowen Rd Mansfield, OH 44903
Estimated Value: $207,953 - $220,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,230
Sq Ft
$172/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1800 Bowen Rd, Mansfield, OH 44903 and is currently estimated at $211,988, approximately $172 per square foot. 1800 Bowen Rd is a home located in Richland County with nearby schools including Madison High School, St. Mary Catholic School, and Temple-Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 7, 2007
Sold by
Smith Dale R and Smith Carol A
Bought by
Smith Dale R and Smith Carol A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$16,000
Outstanding Balance
$9,927
Interest Rate
6.63%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
$202,061
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 25, 1993
Sold by
Norris Pearl M
Bought by
Norris Pearl M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 1992
Sold by
Norris Laverne E
Bought by
Norris Pearl M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith Dale R | -- | None Available | |
| Norris Pearl M | $68,500 | -- | |
| Norris Pearl M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Smith Dale R | $16,000 | |
| Open | Smith Dale R | $85,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,851 | $47,770 | $8,480 | $39,290 |
| 2024 | $1,851 | $47,770 | $8,480 | $39,290 |
| 2023 | $1,920 | $47,770 | $8,480 | $39,290 |
| 2022 | $1,372 | $33,680 | $6,800 | $26,880 |
| 2021 | $1,372 | $33,680 | $6,800 | $26,880 |
| 2020 | $1,382 | $33,680 | $6,800 | $26,880 |
| 2019 | $1,162 | $28,300 | $5,710 | $22,590 |
| 2018 | $1,665 | $28,300 | $5,710 | $22,590 |
| 2017 | $1,650 | $28,300 | $5,710 | $22,590 |
| 2016 | $1,666 | $28,180 | $5,430 | $22,750 |
| 2015 | $1,666 | $28,180 | $5,430 | $22,750 |
| 2014 | $1,634 | $28,180 | $5,430 | $22,750 |
| 2012 | $790 | $29,660 | $5,710 | $23,950 |
Source: Public Records
Map