1800 E Lexington Ave High Point, NC 27262
Greater High Point NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $155,000 - $212,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,214
Sq Ft
$148/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1800 E Lexington Ave, High Point, NC 27262 and is currently estimated at $179,072, approximately $147 per square foot. 1800 E Lexington Ave is a home located in Guilford County with nearby schools including Kirkman Park Elementary School, Penn-Griffin School for the Arts, and T.W. Andrews High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 17, 1986
Bought by
Mcintyre Flossie H
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcintyre Flossie H | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,018 | $73,900 | $22,000 | $51,900 |
| 2024 | $1,018 | $73,900 | $22,000 | $51,900 |
| 2023 | $1,018 | $73,900 | $22,000 | $51,900 |
| 2022 | $996 | $73,900 | $22,000 | $51,900 |
| 2021 | $633 | $45,900 | $10,000 | $35,900 |
| 2020 | $633 | $45,900 | $10,000 | $35,900 |
| 2019 | $633 | $45,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $629 | $45,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $633 | $45,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $645 | $46,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $649 | $46,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $660 | $46,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map