1800 Mcdowell Rd Norfolk, VA 23518
Bromley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $324,000 - $362,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
1,824
Sq Ft
$188/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1800 Mcdowell Rd, Norfolk, VA 23518 and is currently estimated at $343,427, approximately $188 per square foot. 1800 Mcdowell Rd is a home located in Norfolk City with nearby schools including Tanners Creek Elementary School, Azalea Gardens Middle School, and Lake Taylor High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 2, 2008
Sold by
Sampilo Cecilio
Bought by
Alcantara Maria Laila S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$161,632
Outstanding Balance
$106,694
Interest Rate
6.11%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Estimated Equity
$236,733
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Alcantara Maria Laila S | $157,316 | A Virginia Beach Escrow & Ti |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Alcantara Maria Laila S | $161,632 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,611 | $288,900 | $105,000 | $183,900 |
| 2024 | $3,439 | $279,600 | $105,000 | $174,600 |
| 2023 | $3,154 | $252,300 | $105,000 | $147,300 |
| 2022 | $2,601 | $238,600 | $91,300 | $147,300 |
| 2021 | $2,624 | $209,900 | $82,800 | $127,100 |
| 2020 | $2,444 | $195,500 | $68,400 | $127,100 |
| 2019 | $2,264 | $181,100 | $58,800 | $122,300 |
| 2018 | $2,266 | $181,300 | $58,800 | $122,500 |
| 2017 | $2,048 | $178,100 | $58,800 | $119,300 |
| 2016 | $2,103 | $186,200 | $62,400 | $123,800 |
| 2015 | $2,124 | $186,200 | $62,400 | $123,800 |
| 2014 | $2,124 | $186,200 | $62,400 | $123,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map