1800 Sequoia Dr Santa Maria, CA 93454
Santa Maria East NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $666,292 - $824,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,868
Sq Ft
$408/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1800 Sequoia Dr, Santa Maria, CA 93454 and is currently estimated at $761,573, approximately $407 per square foot. 1800 Sequoia Dr is a home located in Santa Barbara County with nearby schools including Washington Battles Elementary School, Fesler (Isaac) Junior High School, and Santa Maria High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 11, 2013
Sold by
Mosby Gary Ray and Mosby Patrice Alling
Bought by
Mosby Gary and Mosby Patrice
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$337,150
Interest Rate
3.28%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 2011
Sold by
Mosby Gary R and Mosby Patrice Alling
Bought by
Mosby Gary and Mosby Patrice
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mosby Gary | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Mosby Gary Ray | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Mosby Gary | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Mosby Gary Ray | $337,150 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,096 | $267,220 | $82,847 | $184,373 |
| 2023 | $2,957 | $256,845 | $79,631 | $177,214 |
| 2022 | $2,849 | $251,810 | $78,070 | $173,740 |
| 2021 | $2,768 | $246,874 | $76,540 | $170,334 |
| 2020 | $2,761 | $244,344 | $75,756 | $168,588 |
| 2019 | $2,727 | $239,554 | $74,271 | $165,283 |
| 2018 | $2,689 | $234,858 | $72,815 | $162,043 |
| 2017 | $2,655 | $230,254 | $71,388 | $158,866 |
| 2016 | $2,541 | $225,740 | $69,989 | $155,751 |
| 2014 | $2,387 | $217,995 | $67,588 | $150,407 |
Source: Public Records
Map