18003 E Ohio Ave Unit 103 Aurora, CO 80017
Tollgate Overlook NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $234,000 - $249,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,177
Sq Ft
$205/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 18003 E Ohio Ave Unit 103, Aurora, CO 80017 and is currently estimated at $240,703, approximately $204 per square foot. 18003 E Ohio Ave Unit 103 is a home located in Arapahoe County with nearby schools including Arkansas Elementary School, Mrachek Middle School, and Gateway High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 17, 2019
Sold by
Santana David Castillo
Bought by
Greeley Alyssa and Greeley Anthony
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$146,250
Outstanding Balance
$127,259
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$113,444
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 2011
Sold by
Anku Abra and Dzowo Kokou
Bought by
Santana David Cstillo
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 18, 2006
Sold by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Bought by
Anku Abra and Dzowo Kokou
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$97,000
Interest Rate
6.24%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 2005
Sold by
Us Bank Na
Bought by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 1995
Sold by
Professional Asset Management Corp
Bought by
Givins Frederick L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$54,700
Interest Rate
7.36%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 1995
Sold by