18004 Leesville Rd Evington, VA 24550
Estimated Value: $250,717 - $302,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,478
Sq Ft
$187/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 18004 Leesville Rd, Evington, VA 24550 and is currently estimated at $276,429, approximately $187 per square foot. 18004 Leesville Rd is a home located in Campbell County with nearby schools including Leesville Road Elementary School, Brookville Middle School, and Brookville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 6, 2022
Sold by
Witt Carolyn B
Bought by
Witt Carolyn B
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Witt Carolyn B | -- | Jones Johnston & White Pc |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $960 | $213,400 | $51,000 | $162,400 |
| 2024 | $960 | $213,400 | $51,000 | $162,400 |
| 2023 | $960 | $213,400 | $51,000 | $162,400 |
| 2022 | $800 | $153,900 | $25,500 | $128,400 |
| 2021 | $800 | $153,900 | $25,500 | $128,400 |
| 2020 | $800 | $142,300 | $25,500 | $116,800 |
| 2019 | $800 | $153,900 | $25,500 | $128,400 |
| 2018 | $740 | $142,300 | $25,500 | $116,800 |
| 2017 | $740 | $142,300 | $25,500 | $116,800 |
| 2016 | $740 | $142,300 | $25,500 | $116,800 |
| 2015 | -- | $142,300 | $25,500 | $116,800 |
| 2014 | -- | $140,300 | $25,500 | $114,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map