18006 Applegate Rd Applegate, CA 95703
Estimated Value: $168,302
2
Beds
1
Bath
925
Sq Ft
$182/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 18006 Applegate Rd, Applegate, CA 95703 and is currently estimated at $168,302, approximately $181 per square foot. 18006 Applegate Rd is a home located in Placer County with nearby schools including Sierra Hills Elementary School, Weimar Hills, and Colfax High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 2016
Sold by
Northern Sierra Investments Llc
Bought by
Cai Sierra Investments Inc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 22, 2012
Sold by
Sauers Jerry
Bought by
Northern Sierra Investments Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 29, 2012
Sold by
Richardson Toby and Richardson Kathy
Bought by
Sauers Jerry
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cai Sierra Investments Inc | $135,000 | None Available | |
| Northern Sierra Investments Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Sauers Jerry | $70,500 | Placer Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,854 | $159,809 | $159,809 | -- |
| 2023 | $1,854 | $153,604 | $153,604 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,789 | $150,593 | $150,593 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,749 | $147,641 | $147,641 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,725 | $146,128 | $146,128 | $0 |