18009 E Cheyenne Dr Independence, MO 64056
Randall NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $271,559 - $317,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,847
Sq Ft
$155/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 18009 E Cheyenne Dr, Independence, MO 64056 and is currently estimated at $286,390, approximately $155 per square foot. 18009 E Cheyenne Dr is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Fort Osage High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 2001
Sold by
King Kenneth David and King Kathleen Ann
Bought by
Hoskins John P
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$124,845
Outstanding Balance
$48,418
Interest Rate
7.07%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$237,972
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hoskins John P | -- | Security Land Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hoskins John P | $124,845 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,120 | $37,440 | $5,805 | $31,635 |
| 2024 | $3,106 | $39,294 | $4,583 | $34,711 |
| 2023 | $3,106 | $39,294 | $3,401 | $35,893 |
| 2022 | $2,355 | $28,310 | $3,867 | $24,443 |
| 2021 | $2,354 | $28,310 | $3,867 | $24,443 |
| 2020 | $2,126 | $25,216 | $3,867 | $21,349 |
| 2019 | $2,105 | $25,216 | $3,867 | $21,349 |
| 2018 | $1,803 | $21,457 | $4,594 | $16,863 |
| 2017 | $1,803 | $21,457 | $4,594 | $16,863 |
| 2016 | $1,607 | $20,881 | $3,718 | $17,163 |
Source: Public Records
Map