1801 1st St E Glencoe, MN 55336
Estimated Value: $383,977 - $425,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,195
Sq Ft
$184/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1801 1st St E, Glencoe, MN 55336 and is currently estimated at $403,244, approximately $183 per square foot. 1801 1st St E is a home located in McLeod County with nearby schools including Lincoln Elementary School, Lakeside Elementary School, and Glencoe-Silver Lake Jr. High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 2025
Sold by
Vonberge Earl
Bought by
Krueger Reginald and Krueger Debra
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$404,800
Outstanding Balance
$404,456
Interest Rate
6.81%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
-$1,212
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Krueger Reginald | $405,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Krueger Reginald | $404,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,766 | $421,700 | $71,400 | $350,300 |
| 2024 | $5,266 | $376,700 | $65,300 | $311,400 |
| 2023 | $4,766 | $376,700 | $65,300 | $311,400 |
| 2022 | $5,080 | $332,800 | $59,200 | $273,600 |
| 2021 | $4,620 | $318,800 | $53,600 | $265,200 |
| 2020 | $4,420 | $287,500 | $48,800 | $238,700 |
| 2019 | $4,014 | $269,800 | $44,400 | $225,400 |
| 2018 | $4,050 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,784 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,610 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,260 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map