1801 Apache Dr Albertville, AL 35950
Estimated Value: $281,000 - $291,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
2,384
Sq Ft
$120/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1801 Apache Dr, Albertville, AL 35950 and is currently estimated at $286,346, approximately $120 per square foot. 1801 Apache Dr is a home located in Marshall County with nearby schools including Albertville Primary School, Albertville Kindergarten & Pre-K, and Evans Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 13, 2012
Sold by
Paas Brian and Paas Yvette
Bought by
Paas Yvette
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Paas Yvette | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $903 | $19,220 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $841 | $18,240 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $795 | $18,240 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $735 | $16,940 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $639 | $14,880 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $634 | $13,960 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $14,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $14,500 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map