1801 Avenida la Posta Encinitas, CA 92024
Central Encinitas NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,593,239 - $1,792,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,605
Sq Ft
$1,075/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1801 Avenida la Posta, Encinitas, CA 92024 and is currently estimated at $1,725,310, approximately $1,074 per square foot. 1801 Avenida la Posta is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Olivenhain Pioneer Elementary, Diegueno Middle School, and La Costa Canyon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2015
Sold by
Walas Adam J and Walas Anne M
Bought by
Smith Laurie D
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 18, 1986
Bought by
Walas Adam J Anne M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 1985
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith Laurie D | $670,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Walas Adam J Anne M | $147,000 | -- | |
| -- | $139,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,867 | $793,134 | $285,283 | $507,851 |
| 2024 | $8,867 | $777,584 | $279,690 | $497,894 |
| 2023 | $8,617 | $762,338 | $274,206 | $488,132 |
| 2022 | $8,414 | $747,391 | $268,830 | $478,561 |
| 2021 | $8,276 | $732,737 | $263,559 | $469,178 |
| 2020 | $8,144 | $725,225 | $260,857 | $464,368 |
| 2019 | $7,982 | $711,006 | $255,743 | $455,263 |
| 2018 | $7,844 | $697,066 | $250,729 | $446,337 |
| 2017 | $7,709 | $683,399 | $245,813 | $437,586 |
| 2016 | $7,473 | $670,000 | $240,994 | $429,006 |
| 2015 | $2,910 | $243,547 | $87,602 | $155,945 |
| 2014 | -- | $238,777 | $85,886 | $152,891 |
Source: Public Records
Map