1801 Buckrake Ave Bozeman, MT 59718
North Bozeman NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $480,000 - $499,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,474
Sq Ft
$332/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1801 Buckrake Ave, Bozeman, MT 59718 and is currently estimated at $489,107, approximately $331 per square foot. 1801 Buckrake Ave is a home with nearby schools including Emily Dickinson School, Chief Joseph Middle School, and Gallatin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 5, 2023
Sold by
Wier Sarah J
Bought by
Wier William C
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 29, 2023
Sold by
Wier William C
Bought by
Wier Sarah J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wier William C | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Wier Sarah J | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,088 | $495,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $3,317 | $498,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,211 | $498,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,336 | $304,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,577 | $304,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,367 | $276,800 | $0 | $0 |