1801 Cedrow Dr High Point, NC 27260
Greater High Point NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $177,524 - $220,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,420
Sq Ft
$137/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1801 Cedrow Dr, High Point, NC 27260 and is currently estimated at $195,131, approximately $137 per square foot. 1801 Cedrow Dr is a home located in Guilford County with nearby schools including Jamestown Elementary School, Southwest Guilford Middle School, and Southwest Guilford High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,710 | $124,100 | $25,000 | $99,100 |
| 2024 | $1,710 | $124,100 | $25,000 | $99,100 |
| 2023 | $1,710 | $124,100 | $25,000 | $99,100 |
| 2022 | $1,673 | $124,100 | $25,000 | $99,100 |
| 2021 | $983 | $71,300 | $13,000 | $58,300 |
| 2020 | $983 | $71,300 | $13,000 | $58,300 |
| 2019 | $983 | $71,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $978 | $71,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $983 | $71,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,001 | $71,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,007 | $71,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,024 | $71,400 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map