Seller's Agent in 2023
Joel Tutt
Trina Griffith & Company Real Estate
(903) 918-2585
35 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $275,097 - $290,000
This wonderful Huntington Park Home is worth looking at. The Home offers large rooms beautiful backyard and one of the most desired neighborhoods in Longview.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| A & K Home Venture Holdings Llc | -- | -- | |
| Pittmon Cynthia Ann | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Pittmon Cynthia Anne | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Pittmon Cynthia A | -- | Ctc |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | A & K Home Venture Holdings Llc | $199,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Pittmon Cynthia A | $164,600 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/28/2023 02/28/23 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 01/13/2023 01/13/23 | For Sale | $235,000 | -- | $105 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,072 | $261,500 | $27,180 | $234,320 |
| 2024 | $51 | $253,620 | $27,180 | $226,440 |
| 2023 | $4,510 | $227,510 | $27,990 | $199,520 |
| 2022 | $2,106 | $96,225 | $13,400 | $82,825 |
| 2021 | $2,047 | $90,530 | $13,400 | $77,130 |
| 2020 | $1,988 | $87,805 | $13,140 | $74,665 |
| 2019 | $2,041 | $89,285 | $13,530 | $75,755 |
| 2018 | $1,384 | $89,960 | $13,660 | $76,300 |
| 2017 | $1,384 | $89,985 | $13,660 | $76,325 |
| 2016 | $1,388 | $90,530 | $13,660 | $76,870 |
| 2015 | $1,388 | $89,770 | $13,660 | $76,110 |
| 2014 | -- | $88,790 | $13,400 | $75,390 |
Seller's Agent in 2023
Joel Tutt
Trina Griffith & Company Real Estate
(903) 918-2585
35 Total Sales
Source: Longview Area Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 20230277
APN: 3340001012-003-00-02 01
Ask me questions while you tour the home.