1801 Chip It Way Sebring, FL 33872
Golf Hammock NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $458,458 - $524,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,377
Sq Ft
$206/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1801 Chip It Way, Sebring, FL 33872 and is currently estimated at $489,865, approximately $206 per square foot. 1801 Chip It Way is a home located in Highlands County with nearby schools including Sebring High School, Sun 'N Lake Elementary School, and Hill-Gustat Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 2016
Sold by
Smith J Olin
Bought by
Lovely Jeffrey Mitchell
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2000
Sold by
Michael Addair
Bought by
Smith J Olin and Smith Helene M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lovely Jeffrey Mitchell | $190,000 | Attorney | |
| Smith J Olin | $240,000 | Heartland Title Insurance Ag |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,473 | $378,010 | $30,000 | $348,010 |
| 2024 | $5,187 | $405,815 | $28,000 | $377,815 |
| 2023 | $5,187 | $325,786 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,773 | $336,057 | $28,000 | $308,057 |
| 2021 | $4,374 | $269,245 | $28,000 | $241,245 |
| 2020 | $4,016 | $247,666 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,982 | $242,446 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,751 | $228,330 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,792 | $233,322 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,549 | $187,956 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,524 | $186,649 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,518 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map