1801 Claremont Dr Oxnard, CA 93035
Marina West NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $586,000 - $760,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,049
Sq Ft
$611/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1801 Claremont Dr, Oxnard, CA 93035 and is currently estimated at $640,741, approximately $610 per square foot. 1801 Claremont Dr is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Marina West Elementary School, Oxnard High School, and St. Anthony's Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 2021
Sold by
Purdy Ronald L and Patterson Trust
Bought by
Patterson Kiyoshi J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 19, 2006
Sold by
Patterson Robert G and Patterson Mitsuko
Bought by
Patterson Robert G and Patterson Mitsuko
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Patterson Kiyoshi J | -- | None Available | |
| Patterson Robert G | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,401 | $202,011 | $70,645 | $131,366 |
| 2024 | $2,401 | $198,050 | $69,259 | $128,791 |
| 2023 | $2,313 | $194,167 | $67,901 | $126,266 |
| 2022 | $2,243 | $190,360 | $66,569 | $123,791 |
| 2021 | $2,308 | $186,628 | $65,264 | $121,364 |
| 2020 | $2,350 | $184,716 | $64,596 | $120,120 |
| 2019 | $2,284 | $181,095 | $63,330 | $117,765 |
| 2018 | $2,253 | $177,545 | $62,089 | $115,456 |
| 2017 | $2,140 | $174,065 | $60,872 | $113,193 |
| 2016 | $2,066 | $170,653 | $59,679 | $110,974 |
| 2015 | $2,088 | $168,092 | $58,784 | $109,308 |
| 2014 | $2,065 | $164,802 | $57,634 | $107,168 |
Source: Public Records
Map