1801 Creekside Ln Concord, CA 94521
Rose Glen NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $825,000 - $929,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,830
Sq Ft
$489/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1801 Creekside Ln, Concord, CA 94521 and is currently estimated at $895,453, approximately $489 per square foot. 1801 Creekside Ln is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Ayers Elementary School, Pine Hollow Middle School, and College Park High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 2013
Sold by
Harmston Clayton A and Harmston Marlene
Bought by
Meleshinsky Anna and Meleshinsky Boris
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$378,000
Outstanding Balance
$267,010
Interest Rate
3.41%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$628,443
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 19, 2005
Sold by
Golez Reno R
Bought by
Harmston Clayton A and Banuelos Marlene
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$524,000
Interest Rate
5.84%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 2001
Sold by
Golez Reno R and Golez Florino Reno R
Bought by
Golez Reno R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$335,750
Interest Rate
8.45%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Meleshinsky Anna | $420,000 | North American Title Company | |
| Harmston Clayton A | $655,000 | North American Title | |
| Golez Reno R | -- | Placer Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Meleshinsky Anna | $378,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Harmston Clayton A | $524,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Golez Reno R | $335,750 | |
| Closed | Harmston Clayton A | $98,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,135 | $555,463 | $295,535 | $259,928 |
| 2024 | $6,817 | $544,573 | $289,741 | $254,832 |
| 2023 | $6,817 | $533,896 | $284,060 | $249,836 |
| 2022 | $6,722 | $523,429 | $278,491 | $244,938 |
| 2021 | $6,555 | $513,167 | $273,031 | $240,136 |
| 2019 | $6,041 | $463,634 | $264,934 | $198,700 |
| 2018 | $5,816 | $454,544 | $259,740 | $194,804 |
| 2017 | $5,620 | $445,633 | $254,648 | $190,985 |
| 2016 | $5,461 | $436,896 | $249,655 | $187,241 |
| 2015 | $5,395 | $430,334 | $245,905 | $184,429 |
| 2014 | $5,298 | $421,906 | $241,089 | $180,817 |
Source: Public Records
Map