1801 Ditty Rd Kimball, MI 48074
Estimated Value: $256,000 - $328,774
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,470
Sq Ft
$199/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1801 Ditty Rd, Kimball, MI 48074 and is currently estimated at $292,591, approximately $199 per square foot. 1801 Ditty Rd is a home located in St. Clair County with nearby schools including Kimball Elementary School, Central Middle School, and Port Huron High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 20, 2022
Sold by
Pennell John L
Bought by
Pennell John L and Nalepa Vicki
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pennell John L | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,590 | $158,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,543 | $149,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,413 | $138,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,479 | $121,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,196 | $104,600 | $104,600 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,155 | $100,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,105 | $87,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,062 | $95,600 | $0 | $0 |