5695 Flinchbaugh Rd Kimball, MI 48074
Estimated Value: $180,000 - $239,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,253
Sq Ft
$160/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5695 Flinchbaugh Rd, Kimball, MI 48074 and is currently estimated at $200,690, approximately $160 per square foot. 5695 Flinchbaugh Rd is a home located in St. Clair County with nearby schools including Kimball Elementary School, Central Middle School, and Port Huron High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 2024
Sold by
Fretenborough William Charles
Bought by
Fatenborough William Charles and Fretenborough William Charles
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fatenborough William Charles | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Fatenborough William Charles | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $726 | $80,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $714 | $77,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $654 | $74,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,125 | $66,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,023 | $53,500 | $53,500 | $0 |