1801 Dorking Ave Cambria, CA 93428
Cambria NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $665,759 - $890,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,192
Sq Ft
$671/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1801 Dorking Ave, Cambria, CA 93428 and is currently estimated at $799,940, approximately $671 per square foot. 1801 Dorking Ave is a home located in San Luis Obispo County with nearby schools including Cambria Grammar, Santa Lucia Middle School, and Coast Union High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 7, 2020
Sold by
Hawley Richard H
Bought by
Hawley Richard H and The Richard H Hawley Revocable
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 3, 1993
Sold by
Knight Joan M
Bought by
Hawley Richard H
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$65,000
Interest Rate
6.91%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 1993
Sold by
Knapp Steven H and Knapp Linda S
Bought by
Hawley Richard H
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$65,000
Interest Rate
6.91%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hawley Richard H | -- | None Available | |
| Hawley Richard H | -- | First American Title Insuran | |
| Hawley Richard H | $166,000 | First American Title Insuran |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Hawley Richard H | $65,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,172 | $282,113 | $220,943 | $61,170 |
| 2024 | $3,114 | $276,582 | $216,611 | $59,971 |
| 2023 | $3,114 | $271,160 | $212,364 | $58,796 |
| 2022 | $3,050 | $265,844 | $208,200 | $57,644 |
| 2021 | $2,998 | $260,632 | $204,118 | $56,514 |
| 2020 | $2,960 | $257,961 | $202,026 | $55,935 |
| 2019 | $2,903 | $252,904 | $198,065 | $54,839 |
| 2018 | $2,844 | $247,946 | $194,182 | $53,764 |
| 2017 | $2,784 | $243,085 | $190,375 | $52,710 |
| 2016 | $2,729 | $238,320 | $186,643 | $51,677 |
| 2015 | $2,690 | $234,741 | $183,840 | $50,901 |
| 2014 | $2,600 | $230,143 | $180,239 | $49,904 |
Source: Public Records
Map