1801 E Crocus Dr Phoenix, AZ 85022
Paradise Valley Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $475,554 - $601,000
Studio
2
Baths
2,165
Sq Ft
$248/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1801 E Crocus Dr, Phoenix, AZ 85022 and is currently estimated at $536,889, approximately $247 per square foot. 1801 E Crocus Dr is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Hidden Hills Elementary School, Shea Middle School, and Shadow Mountain High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 9, 2005
Sold by
Fonseca Arnold
Bought by
Fonseca Carolyn O
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$265,600
Interest Rate
6.32%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fonseca Carolyn O | -- | Transnation Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Fonseca Carolyn O | $265,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,165 | $25,001 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,061 | $23,810 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,061 | $38,630 | $7,720 | $30,910 |
| 2022 | $2,042 | $30,220 | $6,040 | $24,180 |
| 2021 | $2,076 | $27,110 | $5,420 | $21,690 |
| 2020 | $2,005 | $26,030 | $5,200 | $20,830 |
| 2019 | $2,014 | $24,270 | $4,850 | $19,420 |
| 2018 | $1,940 | $24,010 | $4,800 | $19,210 |
| 2017 | $1,678 | $21,350 | $4,270 | $17,080 |
| 2016 | $1,651 | $20,310 | $4,060 | $16,250 |
| 2015 | $1,532 | $17,780 | $3,550 | $14,230 |
Source: Public Records
Map